Names of Buhari's newly sworn-in ministers, portfolios

FULL LIST OF THE NEW BUHARI'S MINISTERS AS FOLLOWS:

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Mines and Steel Development, State
2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, FCT
3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta
4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Labour & Employment
5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Environment, State
6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Education 
7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment, State
8)Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Petroleum, State
9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties
10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State
11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State
12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State 
13) Ogbonnaya Onu - Ebonyi, Science and Technology 
14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health 
15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State 
16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment
17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs 
18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication 
19) Emeka Nwajuba - Imo, Education, State
20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources 
21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning
22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment
23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture 
24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) - Kano, Defence 
25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation 
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State 
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing 
31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State
32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State
33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State
34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt 
35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura - Ondo, Labour, State 
36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior 
37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports 
38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs 
39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation
40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs 
41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power 
42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State 
43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development 
#NextLevelCabinet