Names of the newly inaugurated members of elections tribunal


LIST OF THE ELECTIONS TRIBUNAL

S/N NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN REMARK
1. HON. JUSTICE K. C. NWANKPA ABIA
2. HON. JUSTICE C. H. AHUCHAOGU ABIA
3. HON. KADI M. M. ALKALI
ADAMAWA
4. HON JUSTICE F. C. NWIZU ANAMBRA
5. HON. JUSTICE A. C EMEMBOLU ANAMBRA
6. HON JUSTICE A.E ARCHIBONG AKWA IBOM
7. HON. JUSTICE ALIYU M. LIMAN BAUCHI
8. HON. JUSTICE M. A. AYEMIEYE BAYELSA
9. HON. JUSTICE E. T. INEIFE BAYELSA
10. HON. JUSTICE A. KAKA’AN
BENUE
11. HON. JUSTICE U.B. BWALA BORNO
12. HON. JUSTICE M. O. ENEJI CROSS RIVER
13. HON. JUSTICE P. O. ONAJITE-KUEJUBOLA DELTA
14. HON. JUSTICE A. E. UBIRI
DELTA
15. HON. JUSTICE EZE UDU
EBONYI
16. HON. JUSTICE PATRICK UHUO EBONYI
17. HON. JUSTICE P. I. IMOEDEMHE EDO
18. HON. JUSTICE A. L. OGUNMOYE EKITI
19. HON. JUSTICE F. C. OBIEZE ENUGU
20. HON. JUSTICE G. C. NNAMANI ENUGU
21. HON. JUSTICE A. M. YAKUBU GOMBE
22. HON. JUSTICE C. I. OHAKWE IMO
23. ABDULHADI YELWA SULEIMAN JIGAWA
24. HON. JUSTICE KADI MUH’D INUWA ALI JIGAWA
25. HON. JUSTICE I. ALIYU KADUNA
26. HON. JUSTICE B. S. ADAMU KANO
27. HON. KADI ABDULLAHI WAIYA KANO
28. HON. JUSTICE M. BAKO KATSINA
29. HON. JUSTICE E, A, KARATU KEBBI
30. HON. JUSTICE R. O. OKPANACHI KOGI
31. HON. JUSTICE A, N, AWULU KOGI
32. HON. JUSTICE H, O, AJAYUI KWARA
33. HON. JUSTICE I. O. KASALI (MRS) LAGOS
34. HON. JUSTICE O. A. WILLIAMS (MRS) LAGOS
35. HON. JUSTICE J. G. ABUNDAGA NASARAWA
36. HON. JUSTICE A. A. BIMA NIGER
37. HON. JUSTICE O.S. OLUSANYA OGUN
38. HON. JUSTICE T. A. OKUNSOKAN OGUN
39. HON. JUSTICE O. A. ADEGBEHINGBE ONDO
40. HON. JUSTICE A. B. ABDULKAREEM OSUN
41. HON. JUSTICE A. D. OLADIMEJI OSUN
42. HON. JUSTICE M. A. ADEGBOLA OYO
43. HON. JUSTICE Y. B. NIMPAR PLATEAU
44. HON. JUSTICE C. L. DABUP PLATEAU
45. HON. JUSTICE B. E. UGBARI PLATEAU
46. HON. JUSTICE M. H. BINJI SOKOTO
47. HON. JUSTICE J. Y. TUKUR TARABA
48. HON. JUSTICE YUSUF A. BASHIR TARABA
49. HON. JUSTICE N. U. GUMMI ZAMFARA
50 HON. JUSTICE BELLO MOH’D TUKUR ZAMFARA
51. HON. JUSTICE D. Z. SENCHI F.C.T.
52. HON. JUSTICE A. M. LIMAN F.H.C.
53. HON. JUSTICE S. E. CHUKWU F.H.C.
54. HON. JUSTICE C. T. ADIELE ABIA
55. HON. JUSTICE A. D. MAMMDI ADAMAWA
56. HON. KADI MUSA HASSAN BAZZA ADAMAWA
57. HON. JUSTICE V. N. UMEH ANAMBRA
58. HON. JUSTICE E. I. EDEMEKONG AKWA IBOM
59. HON. JUSTICE IFIOK E. UKANNA AKWA IBOM
60. HON. JUSTICE RABI MUSTAPHA BAUCHI
61. HON. JUSTICE T. I. COCODIA BAYELSA
62. HON. JUSTICE E. OMUKORO BAYELSA
63. HON. JUSTICE E. N. KPOJIME BENUE
64. HON. JUSTICE C. A. MAMZA BORNO
65. HON. JUSTICE O. A. OGAR CROSS RIVER
66. HON. JUSTICE K. O. OKPU DELTA
67. HON. JUSTICE P. O. ELECHI EBONYI
68. HON. JUSTICE H. A. NJOKU EBONYI
69. HON. JUSTICE F. O. AKINBAMI EDO
70. HON. JUSTICE A. EDODO-ERUAGA EDO
71. HON. JUSTICE O. I. O. OGUNYEMI EKITI
72. HON. JUSTICE K. N. UDEH ENUGU
73. HON. JUSTICE J. A. AWAK GOMBE
74. HON. JUSTICE P. I. APOLLOS GOMBE
75. HON. JUSTICE GODDY I. ANUNIHU IMO
76 HON. JUSTICE AHMED ISA GUMEL JIGAWA
77. HON. JUSTICE JIBRIN GANTA JIGAWA
78. HON. JUSTICE M. M. LADAN KADUNA
79. HON. JUSTICE N. Y. GALADANCHI KANO
80. HON. JUSTICE KADI IBRAHIM DALHATU KANO
81. HON. JUSTICE KADI KABIR ABUBAKAR KATSINA
82. HON. JUSTICE SAMAILA BASHIR HARUNA KEBBI
83. HON. JUSTICE H. A OLUSIYI KOGI
84. HON. JUSTICE A. O. SALIHU (MRS) KOGI
85. HON. JUSTICE I. B. GARBA KWARA
86. HON. JUSTICE A. O. GBAJABIAMILA LAGOS
87. HON. JUSTICE L. B. LAWAL-AKAPO LAGOS
88. HON. JUSTICE A. M. AHMED NASARAWA
89. HON. JUSTICE AISHA A. L. B. BWARI NIGER
90. HON. JUSTICE S. A. BOLA ONDO
91. HON. JUSTICE N. S. ADEYANJU ONDO
92. HON. JUSTICE O. D. AFOLABI OSUN
93. HON. JUSTICE O. A. OJO OSUN
94. HON. JUSTICE O. I. AKIN OYO
95. HON. JUSTICE Y. G. DAKWAK PLATEAU
96. HON. JUSTICE D. D. LONGJI PLATEAU
97. HON. JUSTICE J. N. AKPUGHUNUM RIVERS
98. HON. JUSTICE D. B. SAMBO SOKOTO
99. HON. JUSTICE ALI ANDENYANGTSO TARABA
100. HON. JUSTICE G. M. NABARUMA YOBE
BATCH 1
S/N NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN REMARK
1. HON. JUSTICE C. I. JOMBO-OFO ABIA
2. HON. JUSTICE A. U. KALU ABIA
3. HON. JUSTICE W. I. LEHA ADAMAWA
4. HON. JUSTICE C. O. NWEKE ANAMBRA
5. HON. JUSTICE P. C. OBIORAH ANAMBRA
6. HON. JUSTICE STEPHEN E. OKON AKWA IBOM
7. HON. JUSTICE B. G. SANGA AKWA IBOM
8. HON. JUSTICE RAPHEAL AJUWA BAYELSA
9. HON. JUSTICE T. TUR BENUE
10. HON. JUSTICE T. A. KUME BENUE
11. HON. KADI U. R. MUKA’ILA BORNO
12. HON. JUSTICE ELIAS O. ABUA CROSS RIVER
13. HON. JUSTICE V. I. OFESI DELTA
14. HON. JUSTICE A. A. NWAIGWE EBONYI
15. HON. JUSTICE O’ CONNEL OGBONNA EBONYI
16. HON. JUSTICE M. O. IGHODALO EDO
17. HON. JUSTICE M. O ABODUNDE EKITI
18. HON. JUSTICE N. P. EMEHELU ENUGU
19. HON. JUSTICE NWOBODO ENUGU
20. HON. JUSTICE HALIMA S. MOH’D GOMBE
21. HON. JUSTICE U. D. OGWURIKE IMO
22. HON. JUSTICE K. A. OJIAKO IMO
23. HON. JUSTICE UBALE AHMED TAURA JIGAWA
24. HON. JUSTICE B. U. SUKOLA KADUNA
25. HON. JUSTICE B. MOHAMMED KADUNA
26. HON. JUSTICE LAWAN WADA MAHMOUD KANO
27. HON. JUSTICE ABDULLAHI YUSUF KATSINA
28. HON. JUSTICE SULEIMAN AMBURSA KEBBI
29. HON. JUSTICE ABBAS AHMAN KEBBI
30. HON. JUSTICE A. A. ADEBARA KWARA
31. HON. JUSTICE E. B. MOHAMMED KWARA
32. HON. JUSTICE W. A. E. AYO (MRS) LAGOS
33. HON. JUSTICE JOHN A. VIKO NASARAWA
34. HON. JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER I. AUTA NIGER
35. HON. JUSTICE M. A. OJO OGUN
36. HON. JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA OGUN
37. HON. JUSTICE W. A. AKINTOROYE ONDO
38. HON. JUSTICE F. E. AWOLALU (MRS) OSUN
39. HON. JUSTICE M. A. ADEIGBE OSUN
40. HON. JUSTICE S. A. AKINTEYE OYO
41. HON. JUSTICE M. O. ISHOLA OYO
42. HON. JUSTICE M. I. SIRAJO PLATEAU
43. HON. JUSTICE O. O. DANIEL-KALIO RIVERS
44. HON. JUSTICE S. O. TEETITO RIVERS
45. HON. JUSTICE MOHAMMAD S. SIFAWA SOKOTO
46. HON. JUSTICE B. S. S. MOHAMMED TARABA
47. HON. JUSTICE G. K. KAIGAMA YOBE
48. HON. JUSTICE MUKTARI YUSHA’U ZAMFARA
49. HON. JUSTICE F. A. OJO F.C.T
50. HON. JUSTICE C.M.A. OLATOREGUN-ISHOLA F.H.C.
51. HON. JUSTICE TIJANI ABUBAKAR F.H.C.
52. HON. JUSTICE ORY ZIK-IKEORHA ABIA
53. HON. JUSTICE HAFSATU ABDULRAHAMAN ADAMAWA
54. HON. JUSTICE KADI IBRAHIM WAKILI SUDI ADAMAWA
55. HON. JUSTICE O.M. ANYACHEBELU ANAMBRA
56. HON. JUSTICE UMOEKOYO E. ESSANG AKWA IBOM
57. HON. JUSTICE JOY I. UNWANA AKWA IBOM
58. HON. JUSTICE KUNAZA N. HAMID BAUCHI
59. HON. JUSTICE B. M. UGO BAYELSA
60. HON. JUSTICE A. O. ONUM BENUE
61. HON. JUSTICE A. K. BAAKI BENUE
62. HON. JUSTICE A. G. KWAJAFFA BORNO
63. HON. JUSTICE B. E. IKPEME CROSS RIVER
64. HON. JUSTICE G. E. GBEMRE DELTA
65. HON. JUSTICE BENSON OGBU EBONYI
66. HON. JUSTICE JOHN IGBOJI EBONYI
67. HON. JUSTICE J. I. ACHA EDO
68. HON. JUSTICE J. O. OKEAYA-INNEH EDO
69. HON. JUSTICE A. A. ADELEYE EKITI
70. HON. JUSTICE L. O. OKEREKE ENUGU
71. HON. JUSTICE M. A. PINDIGA GOMBE
72. HON. JUSTICE P. O. NNADI IMO
73. HON. JUSTICE NONYE OKORONKWO IMO
74. HON. JUSTICE UMAR M. SADIQ JIGAWA
75. HON. JUSTICE M. L. MUHAMMED KADUNA
76. HON. JUSTICE L. D. ABA KADUNA
77. HON. JUSTICE DIJE ABDU ABOKI KANO
78. HON. JUSTICE SADA ABDULMUMINI KATSINA
79. HON. JUSTICE SANI ADAMU KEBBI
80. HON. JUSTICE UMAR ABUBAKAR KEBBI
81. HON. JUSTICE S. O. OTU KOGI
82. HON. JUSTICE M. A. AKOJA KWARA
83. HON. JUSTICE H. A. SALEEMAN KWARA
84. HON. JUSTICE R. I. B. ADEBIYI (MRS) LAGOS
85. HON. JUSTICE S. U. DIKKO NASARAWA
86. HON. JUSTICE MARIA SANDA ZUKOGI NIGER
87. HON. JUSTICE AMINA A. WAMBAI NIGER
88. HON. JUSTICE O. A. JIBOGU OGUN
89. HON. JUSTICE T. O. OSOBA ONDO
90. HON. JUSTICE O. AKINTAN-OSADEBAY ONDO
91. HON. JUSTICE A. A. G. ONIBUKUN OSUN
92. HON. JUSTICE M. L. ABIMBOLA OYO
93. HON. JUSTICE A. L. AKINTOLA OYO
94. HON JUSTICE D. G. MANN PLATEAU
95. HON. JUSTICE D. W. OKOCHA RIVERS
96. HON. JUSTICE S. O. IRAGUNIMA RIVERS
97. HON. JUSTICE BELLO DUWALE SOKOTO
98. HON. JUSTICE JOSEPH J. JELLA TARABA
99. HON. JUSTICE ALI GARBA YOBE
100. HON. JUSTICE BELLO MOH’D SHINKAFI ZAMFARA
101. HON. JUSTICE M. N. ONIYANGI F.C.T.
102. HON. JUSTICE P. O. AFFEN F.C.T.
103. HON. JUSTICE A. R. MOHAMMED F.H.C.
104. HON. JUSTICE E. O. OSINUGA OGUN
105. HON. JUSTICE I. U. BELLO F.C.T.
106. HON. JUSTICE O. A. ADENIYI F.C.T.
107 HON. JUSTICE A. L. ALLAGOA F.H.C.
108 HON. JUSTICE A. A. O. AJILEYE KOGI.